Representatives and Substitutes

COUNTRY ROLE SURNAME FIRST NAME ORGANISATION DECLARATION OF HONOUR 
EU MEMBER STATES
Austria Representative Ringhofer Johanna Austrian Ministry of Education, Science and Research PDF
Austria Substitute Hegny Ingo Federal Ministry for Climate Action, Environment, Energy, Mobility, Innovation and Technology PDF
Belgium Representative Spyns Peter Flemish Department of Economy, Science & Innovation PDF
Bulgaria Substitute Yosifova Lora Ministry of Innovation and Growth PDF
Croatia Representative Barišić Zorana Ministry of Science and Education PDF
Croatia Substitute Butković Ana Ministry of Science and Education PDF
Cyprus Representative Epaminondou Evgenios Cyprus Deputy Ministry of Research, Innovation and Digital Policy PDF
Cyprus Substitute Poulli Elena Cyprus Deputy Ministry of Research, Innovation and Digital Policy PDF
Czech Republic Representative Weisgärberová Zuzana Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports PDF
Czech Republic Substitute Vosečková Anna Technology Centre of the CAS PDF
Denmark Representative Gøtke Niels Agency for Higher Education and Science PDF
Estonia Representative Tubli Ursula Permanent Representation of Estonia to the EU PDF
Finland Representative Haapalehto Timo Ministry of Economic Affairs and Employment PDF
Finland Substitute Kauppinen Petteri Ministry of Education and Culture PDF
France Representative Mallet Olivier Ministère de l'enseignement supérieur, de la recherche et de l'innovation PDF
Germany Representative Kaute Julia Federal Ministry of Education and Research (BMBF) PDF
Germany Substitute Werneck Beate EU office of the Federal Ministry of Education and Research PDF
Greece Representative Karniouras Panagiotis PRAXI Network PDF
Greece Substitute Karachaliou Argyro Ministry of Development and Investments PDF
Hungary Representative Szabó István National Research, Development and Innovation Office PDF
Hungary Substitute Jeney Nóra National Research, Development and Innovation Office PDF
Ireland Representative Hughes Ian Department of Further and Higher Education, Research Innovation and Science PDF
Ireland Substitute Burke Kevin Enterprise Ireland PDF
Italy Representative Consoli  Gianluigi Ministry of Universities and Research PDF
Italy Substitute  Pittalis Maria Lucia Ministry of Universities and Research PDF
Latvia Representative Sīka Lauma Ministry of Education and Science PDF
Latvia Substitute Mārtiņš Blüms Aleksandrs Ministry of Education and Science PDF
Lithuania Representative Kisielė Lina Agency for Science, Innovation and Technology PDF
Lithuania Substitute Grikšas Edvinas Ministry of the Economy and Innovation of the Republic of Lithuania PDF
Luxembourg Representative Pozzi Mucelli Stefano Luxinnovation PDF
Luxembourg Substitute Melo Francisco Luxinnovation PDF
Malta Representative Fabri Anthea Malta Council for Science and Technology PDF
Malta Substitute Meilak Mark Malta Council for Science and Technology PDF
Netherlands Representative Hoving-Nienhuis Ineke Ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate policy PDF
Netherlands Substitute van Hout Marie Ministry of Education, Culture and Science PDF
Poland Representative Stawicka Marta Ministry of Education and Science PDF
Poland Substitute Chmielewska Kamila National Centre for Research and Development PDF
Portugal Representative Mendonça Joana ANI - Agência Nacional de Inovação PDF
Portugal Substitute Marques Alexandre ANI - Agência Nacional de Inovação PDF
Romania Representative Vulturescu Viorel Ministry for Research, Innovation and Digitalization  PDF
Romania Substitute Prisecaru Tudor “Politehnica” University of Bucharest  PDF
Slovakia Representative Brečková Monika Slovak Centre of Scientific and Technical Information (CVTI SR) PDF
Slovenia Representative Grošelj Špela Ministry of Economic Development and Technology, Republic of Slovenia PDF
Slovenia Substitute Vrhovec Nataša Ministry of Economic Development and Technology, Republic of Slovenia PDF
Spain  Representative Alvarez Guillermo CDTI, EPE. PDF
Spain  Substitute Tébar Chumillas Juan Antonio CDTI, EPE. PDF
Sweden  Substitute Litborn Erik Vinnova PDF
ASSOCIATED COUNTRIES TO HORIZON EUROPE
Armenia Representative Mkrtchyan Hamlet National Center for Innovation and Entrepreneurship of the RA Ministry of Economy PDF
Armenia Substitute Khachatryan  Sona Scientific and Innovation Partnership Assistance Center PDF
Bosnia and Herzegovina Representative Miraščija Ammar Ministry of Civil Affairs of Bosnia and Herzegovina PDF
Bosnia and Herzegovina Substitute Nikolić Mirjana Ministry of Civil Affairs of Bosnia and Herzegovina PDF
Georgia Representative Astakhishvili Erekle Shota Rustaveli National Science Foundation of Georgia PDF
Iceland Representative Óskarsdóttir  Gudbjörg  IceTec  PDF
Israel Representative Kimchi Sarit ISERD - Israel Europe R&D Directorate PDF
Norway Representative Ulrichsen Aleksandra Rezanow Ministry of Education and Research PDF
Norway Substitute Yssen Erik Ministry of Education and Research PDF
Türkiye Representative  Kosok Elif TÜBİTAK PDF
Türkiye Substitute Şahin Tarık TÜBİTAK PDF